Theses Research CV publications Videos
Nielsen Lab

Alumni

 
 

Post Doctoral Researchers

  1. Lars Højlund Christensen, DTU (1992-1994)
  2. Gunnar Liden, DTU (1993-1994)
  3. Lisbeth OIsson, DTU (1994-1996)
  4. Morten Carlsen, DTU (1995-1997)
  5. Anne Santerre Henriksen, DTU (1995-1999)
  6. Aradhana Srivastava, DTU (1996-1998)
  7. Hans Peter Smits, DTU (1996-1999; 2000-2001)
  8. Alexei Aleksenko, DTU (1997-2001)
  9. Philippe Duboc, DTU (1997-1999)
  10. Fernando Bautista, DTU (1998-1999)
  11. Uffe Mortensen, DTU (1999-2002)
  12. Ana Borges, DTU (1999-2001)
  13. Bjarke Christensen, DTU (1999-2001)
  14. Mhairi Workman, DTU (1999-2004)
  15. Birgitte Regenberg, DTU (1999-2005)
  16. Anna Eliasson Lantz, DTU (2000-2002)
  17. Christian Müller, DTU (2001-2002)
  18. Vsevolod Serebrianyi, DTU (2001-2002)
  19. Mats Åkesson, DTU (2001-2003)
  20. Kasper Møller, DTU (2001-2003)
  21. Per Bruheim, DTU (2002)
  22. Vasimon Ruanglek, DTU (2002)
  23. Tamay Seker, DTU (2002-2003)
  24. Sandrine Mas, DTU (2002-2005)
  25. Gerald Hofmann, DTU (2004-2006)
  26. Roberta Mustachi, DTU (2004-2007)
  27. Jerome Maury, DTU (2004-2008)
  28. Isabel Rocha, DTU (2004)
  29. Jette Thykær, DTU (2005-2007)
  30. Dongmei Bai, DTU (2005-2007)
  31. Michael Jewett, DTU (2005-2008)
  32. Goutham Vemuri, DTU (2006-2007)
  33. Manuel Quiros Asensio, DTU (2006-2008)
  34. Prashant Bapat, DTU (2006-2008)
  35. Sven Even Borgos, DTU (2007)
  36. Dina Petranovic, DTU (2007-2008)
  37. Subir Kumar Nandy, Chalmers (2008-2010)
  38. Keith Tyo, Chalmers (2008-2010)
  39. Marija Cvijovic, Chalmers (2008-2010)
  40. Sergio Bordel Velasco (2008-2010)
  41. Intawat Nookaew (2008-2012)
  42. Andrea Neiss, Chalmers (2009-2010)
  43. Wanwipa Vongsangnak, Chalmers (2010)
  44. Liming Liu, Chalmers (2009-2010)
  45. Jin Hou, Chalmers (2010-2012)
  46. Fredrik Öberg, DTU (2011-2012)
  47. Shuobo Shi (2009-2012)
  48. Luis Caspeta (2009-2013)
  49. Il-Kwon Kim (2010-2013)
  50. Rahul Kumar (2010-2013)
  51. Antonio Roldao (2010-2013)
  52. Marina Sanchez Martinez (2011-2013)
  53. Manuel Garcia, Chalmers (2012-2014)
  54. Clara Navarrete, Chalmers (2013-2014)
  55. Zheng Wang, Chalmers (2013-2014)
  56. Subazini Thankaswarmy, Chalmers (2013-2014)
  57. Martin Engqvist, Chalmers (2014-2015)
  58. Adil Mardinoglu, Chalmers (2010-2015)
  59. Jose L. Martinez, Chalmers (2011-2015)
  60. Agata Smialowska, Chalmers (2014-2015)
  61. Sunjae Lee, Chalmers (2014-2015)
  62. Petri-Jaan Lahtvee, Chalmers (2013-2015)
  63. Eugene Fletcher, Chalmers (2014-2015)
  64. Hülya Karaca Gencer, Chalmers (2014-2015)
  65. Silveira Wendel, Chalmers (2015-2016)
  66. Min-Kyoung Kang, Chalmers (2014-2016)
  67. Guodong Liu, Chalmers (2013-2016)
  68. Mark Bisschops, Chalmers (2014-2016)
  69. Ömür Kayikci, Chalmers (2014-2016)
  70. Tatiana Moreira, Chalmers (2015-2016)
  71. Anastasia Krivoruchko, Post doc, Chalmers (2010-2016)

Graduated PhD Students (main supervisor)

  1. Henrik Jørgensen, DTU (1991-1993)
  2. Claus Lindvad Johansen, DTU (1991-1993)
  3. Morten Carlsen, DTU (1992-1995)
  4. Rong Wei Min, DTU (1992-1995)
  5. Anders Spohr, DTU (1993-1996)
  6. Preben Krabben, DTU (1993-1997)
  7. Claus Maxel Henriksen, DTU (1993-1996)
  8. Christoffer Klein, DTU (1995-1998)
  9. Karsten Schmidt, DTU (1995-1998)
  10. Torben Nissen, DTU (1995-1998)
  11. Henrik Pedersen, DTU (1996-1999)
  12. Bjarke Christensen, DTU (1996-1999)
  13. Teit Agger, DTU (1996-1999)
  14. Hanne Theilgaard, DTU (1996-1999)
  15. Simon Østergaard, DTU (1997-2000)
  16. Wai Prathumpai, DTU (1998-2001)
  17. Tina Lübbehüsen, DTU (1998-2001)
  18. Jens Dynesen, DTU (1998-2001)
  19. Torben Christiansen (1998-2001)
  20. Christian Müller, DTU (1998-2001)
  21. Jarno Robin, DTU (1998-2002)
  22. Jochen Förster, DTU (1999-2002)
  23. Michael Lynge Nielsen, DTU (1999-2003)
  24. Jette Thykær, DTU (2000-2005)
  25. Nina Gunnarsson, DTU (2000-2003)
  26. Margarida Moreira dos Santos, DTU (1999-2003)
  27. Christoffer Bro, DTU (2000-2003)
  28. Gerald Hofmann, DTU (2001-2004)
  29. Helga David, DTU (2001-2005)
  30. Thomas Grotkjær, DTU (2001-2004)
  31. Nadine Eckert-Boulet, DTU (2001-2004)
  32. Vijay Raghavendran, DTU (2001-2005)
  33. Steen Lund Westergaard, DTU (2002-2005)
  34. Wian de Jongh, DTU (2002-2005)
  35. Silas Granato Villas-Boas, DTU (2002-2005)
  36. Kiran Patil, DTU (2003-2006)
  37. Songsak Wattanachaisaereekul, DTU (2003-2007)
  38. Audrey Diano, DTU (2003-2007)
  39. Torsten Bak Reguira, DTU (2003-2007)
  40. Irina Borodina, DTU (2004-2008)
  41. Susan Meijer, DTU (2004-2007)
  42. Ana Paula Oliveira, DTU (2004-2008)
  43. Mohammad Asahollahi, DTU (2004-2008)
  44. Mikael Rørdam Andersen, DTU (2004-2008)
  45. Jesper Højer Pedersen, DTU (2004-2008)
  46. Kjeld Kjeldsen, DTU (2005-2008)
  47. Wanwipa Vongsangnak, Chalmers (2005-2009)
  48. Jose Manuel Otero, Chalmers (2005-2009)
  49. Margarita Salazar Peña (2006-2010)
  50. Jie Zhang, Chalmers (2007-2011)
  51. Roberto Olivares-Hernández (2005-2012)
  52. Pramote Chumnanpuen (2007-2012)
  53. Marta Papini (2007-2012)
  54. Gionata Scalcinati (2008-2012)
  55. Siavash Partow (2008-2012)
  56. Kuk-ki Hong (2008-2012)
  57. Zihe Liu, Chalmers (2008-2012)
  58. Kanokarn Kocharin (2009-2013)
  59. Rasmus Ågren (2008-2013)
  60. Tobias Österlund (2009-2014)
  61. Fredrik Karlsson (2009-2014)
  62. Christoph Knuf (2009-2014)
  63. Natapol Pornputtapong (2010-2014)
  64. Lifang Liu (2010-2014)
  65. Bouke de Jong (2010-2015)
  66. Yiming Zhang, Chalmers (2010-2015)
  67. Francesco Gatto, Chalmers (2012-2015)
  68. Saeed Shoaie, Chalmers (2011-2015)
  69. Amir Feizi, Chalmers (2012-2016)
  70. Leif Väremo, Chalmers (2012-2016)
  71. Nicolaas Buijs, Chalmers (2011-2016)
  72. Mingji Li, DTU (2013-2016)
  73. Edith Angelica Rodriguez Prado, DTU (2013-2016)
  74. Stefan Tippmann, Chalmers (2012-2016)

Graduated PhD Students (co-supervisor)

  1. Lars Højlund Christensen, DTU (1989-1992)
  2. Stig Benthin, DTU (1989-1992)
  3. Annemarie Gade Pedersen, DTU (1990-1992)
  4. Simone de Jong Frandsen, DTU (1991-1993)
  5. Ulrik Schultze, DTU (1992-1995)
  6. Teresa Zangorilami, DTU (1994-1998)
  7. Kasper Møller, DTU (1998-2001)
  8. Mikkel Nordkvist, DTU (2001-2005)
  9. Renata Usaite, DTU (2004-2008)
  10. Lasse Pedersen, DTU (2007-2010)
  11. Kanchana Rueksomtawin Kildegaard, DTU (2004-2011)
  12. Xiao Chen, DTU (2007-2011)
  13. Kwanjeera Wanichthanarak, Chalmers (2010-2014)
  14. Kaisa Thorell, Gothenburg University, Sweden (2010-2014)

Visiting PhD Students (co-supervisor)

  1. Robert Lejeune, Free University of Brussels (1994-1995)
  2. Pedro N. Pissarra, DTU (visiting PhD student) (1994-1995)
  3. Einar Jonsbu, DTU (visiting PhD student) (1999-2000)
  4. Andreas Karoly Gomberg, DTU (visiting PhD student) (1998-2000)
  5. Joel Forest Moxley, DTU (visiting PhD student) (2003-2005)
  6. Tunahan Cakir, DTU (visiting PhD student) (2004-2005)
  7. Kazim Yalcin Arga, DTU (visiting PhD student) (2004-2005)
  8. Intawat Nookaew, KMUTT (2005-2006)
  9. Goutham Vemuri, University of Georgia (2005-2006)
  10. Donatella Cimini, DTU (visiting PhD student) (2006)
  11. Valeria Mapelli, DTU (visiting PhD student) (2006-2007)
  12. Paula Jouhten, Chalmers (visiting PhD student) (2008-2009)
  13. Raphael Aggio, University of Auckland (2009)
  14. William Alfonso Rodriguez Limas, National University of Mexico (2009-2010)
  15. Kantida Kusonmano, UMIT (2011)
  16. Akarin Boonsombuti, Mahasarakham University (2011-2012)
  17. Jorge Alberto Vasquez Castillo, Antioquia University (2011-2012)
  18. Josh Michener, Caltech/Stanford (2011)
  19. Ibrahim E. El-Semman, Assiut University (2012-2014)
  20. Jiufu Qin, Jiangnan University, China (2011-)
  21. Rui Pereira, University of Minho, Portugal (2012-2014)
  22. Cheng Zhang, East China Univesity of Science and Technology, China (2013-2015)
  23. John Casey, University of Hawaii, USA (2014)
  24. Jacqueline Rand, University of Wisconsin, USA (2014)
  25. Zahra Azim Zadeh Irani, Tarbiat Modares University, Iran (2014-2015)

Other affiliated researchers and staff

  1. Tina Johansen, Research Engineer, DTU (1990-2008)
  2. Lene Christiansen, Research Engineer, DTU (1992-2008)
  3. Martin Hjortso, Visiting Professor, DTU (1992-1993, 2002-2003)
  4. Susanne Sloth Larsen, Head of Administration, DTU (1995-1999)
  5. Jette Mortensen, Laboratory Technician, DTU (1996-2008)
  6. Birgitte Karsbøl, Secretary, DTU (1996-2008)
  7. Kirsten Nielsen, Secretary, DTU (1998-2005)
  8. Trine Bro, Head of Administration, DTU (1999-2008)
  9. Lars K. Nielsen, Visiting Professor, DTU (2004)
  10. Stefan Rokem, Visiting Professor, DTU (2004-2005)
  11. Eduardo Agosin, Visiting Professor, DTU (2005)
  12. Stefan Rokem, Visiting Professor, Chalmers (2010)
  13. Sergio Bordel Velasco, Assistant Professor (2010-2014)
  14. Danilo Porro, Visiting Professor, Chalmers (2012)
  15. Brian Pfleger, Visitng Professor, Chalmers (2014)
  16. Malin Nordvall, Research Engineer, Chalmers (2009-2014)
  17. Emma Ribbenhed, Research Engineer, Chalmers (2013-2015)
  18. Antonio Marras, Research Assistant, Chalmers (2013-2015)
  19. Ximena Rozo Sevilla, Chalmers (2011-2015)
  20. Julia Karlsson, Research Engineer, Chalmers (2014-2016)
  21. Matthias Nilsson, Chalmers (2015-2016)
  22. Daniel Hermansson, Chalmers (2016)
  23. Jianye Xia, Visiting Professor, Chalmers (2016-2017)


Larsson Lab Nielsen Lab Mijakovic Lab Petranovic Lab
BioMet_Toolbox Databases People Centers Projects News Teaching Group Photos Contacts